Nulla consequat massa quis enim. Donec pede justo, fringilla vel aliquet nec eget arcu. In enim justo, rhoncus vitae.

Info:

Kalyn Ponga

NRL Club: Newcastle Knights

Position: Fullback

 

Born: 30 March 1998

Place of Birth: Port Hedland, Western Australia

Nickname: KP

 

NRL Debut:

16 September 2016 (North QLD Cowboys)

 

Former NRL Clubs:

North QLD Cowboys (2016-17)

 

Representative Teams:

QLD, Maori All-Stars, Australia 9s